ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC TOKYO - IMO 9295361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC TOKYOAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:November 02, 2008IMO:9295361Hits:537
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 02/11/2008.
Call Sign : A8JM6
MMSI : 636091116
Gross tonnage : 65.483, DWT : 71.949
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Liberia 🇱🇷
Dimensions : 274,67 x 40,00 x 14,50 m
TEU : 5.606, Reefer points : 390
Main engine : MAN-B&W 10K98MC-C _ Bhp.: 77.599, Kw.: 57.075, Service speed : 26,10 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Samho (KOR). Yard No. S228
Name of ship : MSC TOKYO, 2005/06.
Former name : Santa Vanessa, 2005/06.
Later name : SANTA VANESSA, 2017/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Tokyo
IMO:9295361
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091116
Callsign:A8JM6
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,483 tons
Summer DWT:71,949 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°18’19.43” N, 95°41’16.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 55° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Usmia > Mxver
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
23:30:15 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 19:00:46 UTCEsvlc > Docau
2018 August 29th, 11:00:15 UTCEsbcn > Esvlc
2018 August 22nd, 14:30:42 UTCItcag > Itliv
2018 August 21st, 04:00:27 UTCEsvlc > Itcag
2018 August 18th, 16:00:41 UTCUs Msy > Es Vlc
2018 August 1st, 23:00:14 UTCMx Atm > Us Hou
2018 July 30th, 11:30:42 UTCMx Ver > Mx Atm
2018 July 28th, 22:30:20 UTCUs Mia > Mx Ver
2018 July 25th, 19:00:34 UTCDo Cau > Us Mia
2018 July 9th, 22:30:56 UTCIt Goa > Es Bcn
More Of This Ship
MSC TOKYO
© Michael Schindler
SANTA VANESSA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SANTA VANESSA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!