ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER - IMO 7432850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maciek Dalecki [View profile]Title:ALEXANDERAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7432850Hits:811
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Point Lisas 23 Jun 2008

IMO number : 7432850
Call Sign : J8XJ4
Gross tonnage : 1788
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander Al
IMO:7432850
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375996000
Callsign:J8PO4
Former name(s):
- Alexander (Until 2011 Aug)
- Veneto (Until 1995 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,788 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDER
© Yvon Perchoc
Alexander
© simonwp
ALEXANDER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!