ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UMANG - IMO 8306826

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maciek Dalecki [View profile]Title:UMANGAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8306826Hits:1,983
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Point Lisas 27 Jun 2008

IMO number : 8306826
Name of ship : UMANG
Call Sign : A8PF6
Gross tonnage : 25063
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Umang
IMO:8306826
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013767
Callsign:A8PF6
Former name(s):
- Sveti Vlaho (Until 2008 Feb)
- Thalassini Doxa (Until 1990 Dec)
- Talassini Doxa (Until 1990 Jan)
- Garoufalia (Until 1987 Jan)
- Carol (Until 1987 Jan)
- Garoufalia (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,063 tons
Summer DWT:39,443 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UMANG
© Captain Peter
Umang
© nordwelle
UMANG
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,983 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!