ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FARUK KAAN - IMO 9165865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maciek Dalecki [View profile]Title:FARUK KAANAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165865Hits:1,147
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Imbituba Brasil 15 Sep 2008

IMO number : 9165865
Call Sign : V7IX2
Gross tonnage : 7738
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Faruk Kaan
IMO:9165865
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002463
Callsign:V7IX2
Former name(s):
- Talon I (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,738 tons
Summer DWT:9,370 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’48” N, 1°44’23.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 219° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Oran
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
08:00:04 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 08:00:04 UTCOran
2017 December 6th, 04:00:24 UTCOran
2017 October 15th, 14:00:39 UTCAlger
2017 October 13th, 21:00:44 UTCOran
2017 September 22nd, 07:00:38 UTCBarcelona
2017 September 19th, 15:00:44 UTCOran
2017 September 17th, 04:00:06 UTCAlger
2017 September 13th, 20:00:43 UTCMarseille
2017 September 8th, 13:30:42 UTCAlger
2017 September 6th, 22:30:51 UTCMostaganem
More Of This Ship
FARUK KAAN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Faruk Khan
© Tomislav Raymondi
FARUK KAAN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,147 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!