ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KRETA - IMO 9139646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC KRETAAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:November 02, 2008IMO:9139646Hits:860
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 02/11/2008.
Call Sign : 9HOY8
MMSI : 256232000
Gross tonnage : 10.384, DWT : 12.238
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 149,00 x 22,70 x 7,70 m
TEU : 1.145, Reefer Points : 232, Bale : 19.648 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 6L60MC _ Bhp.: 15.601, Kw.: 11.475, Service speed : 19 Kn
Shipbuilder : Sedef Gemi Endustrisi A.S. - Tuzla (TUR). Yard No. 111
Name of ship : MSC KRETA, 2006/07.
Former name : Alkin Kalkavan, 1998/06.
Later name : KRETA, 2011/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kreta
IMO:9139646
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256232000
Callsign:9HOY8
Former name(s):
- Msc Kreta (Until 2011 Jun)
- Alkin Kalkavan (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,384 tons
Summer DWT:12,238 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°10’0.14” N, 4°28’32.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 264° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:3rd Nov 2018
11:00:39 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 10:30:43 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 31st, 12:00:01 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 July 26th, 08:00:25 UTCAlger
2018 July 22nd, 01:00:07 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 July 16th, 00:30:20 UTCThessaloniki
2018 July 13th, 09:00:23 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 6th, 18:00:03 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 June 20th, 13:00:13 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 14th, 02:00:53 UTCPort Said
2018 April 14th, 02:00:09 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
KRETA S
© Tomasello Letterio
Kreta
© Aljaz Hrvatin
Kreta
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!