ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC VAN RUYSDAEL - IMO 9376048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javi Jutglar [View profile]Title:WEC VAN RUYSDAELAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9376048Hits:537
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Approaching Berendrecht locks, Antwerpen (inbound) 22.10.08
Built: 2008 Grt: 9981
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanna
IMO:9376048
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212636000
Callsign:5BGV2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2008 Dec)
- Hanna (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,408 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°26’49.8” N, 10°44’17.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 5° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Fredericia
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
06:00:57 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 07:00:42 UTCHamburg
2018 February 16th, 07:00:05 UTCHamburg (via Nok)
2018 February 13th, 21:00:40 UTCGothenburg
2018 February 13th, 06:00:21 UTCOslo
2018 February 11th, 05:30:45 UTCFredericia
2018 February 9th, 07:00:29 UTCHamburg
2018 February 9th, 07:00:18 UTCHamburg
2018 February 9th, 07:00:17 UTCHamburg (via Nok)
2018 February 6th, 21:00:32 UTCGothenburg
2018 February 5th, 14:00:05 UTCOslo
More Of This Ship
HANNA
© jens smit
HANNA
© Anja Hillebrands
Hanna
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!