ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER TEXAN - IMO 9320336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maciek Dalecki [View profile]Title:CLIPPER TEXANAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9320336Hits:991
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Recive Brasil 25 Sep 2008

IMO number : 9320336
Call Sign : C6R2095
Gross tonnage : 19918
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Aloe
IMO:9320336
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308876000
Callsign:C6R2095
Former name(s):
- Clipper Texan (Until 2009 Nov 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,918 tons
Summer DWT:30,618 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°55’6.68” N, 24°10’33.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 279° (280°)
Destination:
Location:"lbsel>fruro"
Arrival:25th Jan 2018
18:00:05 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 25th, 18:00:05 UTC"lbsel>fruro"
2017 December 18th, 04:00:15 UTCIjmuiden
2017 December 3rd, 11:00:15 UTCHuelva
2017 October 23rd, 04:00:10 UTCLongkou
2017 May 11th, 08:30:51 UTCTema Ghana
2017 May 11th, 04:00:54 UTCTema,ghana
2017 May 10th, 19:00:12 UTCTem Gh
2017 May 2nd, 17:00:54 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 13th, 23:30:38 UTCVentspils,latvia
2017 April 8th, 20:00:23 UTCUshant Fororder
More Of This Ship
Aloe
© Evgeniy .
ALOE
© erwin willemse
ALOE
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 991 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!