ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA MERCHANT - IMO 7516632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maciek Dalecki [View profile]Title:SAGA MERCHANTAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7516632Hits:1,107
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
San Salvador Brasil 2 Oct 2008

IMO number : 7516632
Call Sign : C6IN4
Gross tonnage : 30987
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Merchant
IMO:7516632
Former name(s):
- Saga Merchant (Until 2009 May)
- Hoegh Merchant (Until 2004 Nov)
- Star Merchant (Until 1993 May)
- Westwood Merchant (Until 1990 Jan)
- Hoegh Merchant (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,987 tons
Summer DWT:44,895 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hoegh Merchant
© simonwp
HOEGH MERCHANT
© Bob Scott
MERCHANT
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Tomislav Raymondi on Mar 20, 2019 16:21 (1 year ago)
Translation

San Salvador ? Stolica Salvadoru . Miasto i port w Brazylii to SALVADOR... Warto sprawdzać opisy przed zamieszczeniem .

San Salvador? Capital of El Salvador. The city and port in Brazil are SALVADOR ... It's worth checking the descriptions before posting.

Regards

Tomi.
WUKA54 on Mar 20, 2019 15:26 (1 year ago)
San Salvador ? Stolica Salvadoru . Miasto i port w Brazylii to SALVADOR... Warto sprawdzać opisy przed zamieszczeniem .
WUKA54 on Mar 20, 2019 15:26 (1 year ago)
San Salvador ? Stolica Salvadoru . Miasto i port w Brazylii to SALVADOR... Warto sprawdzać opisy przed zamieszczeniem .
WUKA54 on Mar 20, 2019 15:26 (1 year ago)
San Salvador ? Stolica Salvadoru . Miasto i port w Brazylii to SALVADOR... Warto sprawdzać opisy przed zamieszczeniem .
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!