ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AINU PRINCESS - IMO 8306929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maciek Dalecki [View profile]Title:AINU PRINCESSAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8306929Hits:916
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
San Salvador 2 Oct 2008

IMO number : 8306929
Call Sign : DYHX
Gross tonnage : 10511
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Philippines
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Ocean
IMO:8306929
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529689000
Callsign:T3LQ2
Former name(s):
- Ainu Princess (Until 2012 Aug)
- Sea Peace (Until 2005 Feb)
- Oinoussian Peace (Until 2004 Jun)
- Alam Tenggiri (Until 2003 Feb)
- Ikan Tenggiri (Until 1992 Sep)
- Aramis (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,511 tons
Summer DWT:17,324 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tarawa
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLORY OCEAN
© Alec Sansen
GLORY OCEAN
© Alec Sansen
GLORY OCEAN
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!