ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIPICA - IMO 9144299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:LIPICAAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:November 02, 2008IMO:9144299Hits:728
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 02/11/2008.
Call Sign : A8NN7
MMSI : 636013528
Gross tonnage : 24.954, DWT : 42.556
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 181,50 x 30,53 x 11,37 m
Bale : 52.680 m≥, Grain : 52.379 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 30.00t SWL
Maine engine : Sulzer 6RTA48T _ Bhp.: 9.504, Kw.: 6.990, Speed : 14,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co Ltd (IHI) - Kure (JPN). Yard No. 3083
Name of ship : LIPICA, 2007/10.
Former names : Western Iris, 1998/01. Annetta, 2004/12.
Broken Up since 23/05/2016 at Gadani (PAK).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 7.747
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 2.207.895
Vessel Identification
Name:Lipica
IMO:9144299
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229688000
Callsign:9HA3520
Former name(s):
- Annetta (Until 2007 Oct)
- Western Iris (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,954 tons
Summer DWT:42,556 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIPICA
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
Lipica
© Pilot Frans
Lipica
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!