ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN STAR - IMO 9107033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil C McBride [View profile]Title:OCEAN STARAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9107033Hits:736
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ocean Star about to sail from the Riverside Quay, South Shields ,Tyneside on the 1/11/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Star
IMO:9107033
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440190000
Callsign:DSMI2
Former name(s):
- Milena Star (Until 2008 Jun)
- Yasmin O (Until 2007 Sep)
- Beaumont (Until 2006 Dec)
- Ubc Beaumont (Until 2004 Mar)
- Brunes (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,695 tons
Summer DWT:22,056 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’54.42” N, 103°49’5.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 6° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:2nd Aug 2017
22:00:34 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 2nd, 22:00:34 UTCSingapore
2017 July 25th, 08:00:56 UTCIstanbul
2017 July 2nd, 12:00:00 UTCIstanboul
2017 June 24th, 12:00:00 UTCIskenderun
2017 May 29th, 02:00:25 UTCMurmansk
2017 May 29th, 02:00:02 UTCMurmansk
2017 May 2nd, 04:30:43 UTCTartous
2017 May 2nd, 04:30:05 UTCAs0per0order
2017 April 8th, 06:00:20 UTCLavrion
2017 April 1st, 01:00:20 UTCPiombino
More Of This Ship
MANDONA
© martin klingsick
OCEAN STAR
© lys
Beaumont
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!