ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARTIN - IMO 8510295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:MARTINAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8510295Hits:746
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MARTIN 794gt Built 1986
Hoo Marlin 2000
Inbound at Gravesend
Oct 16th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Martin
IMO:8510295
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232002159
Callsign:GGCA
Former name(s):
- Hoo Marlin (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,412 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARTIN
© Aleksi Lindström
MARTIN
© Aleksi Lindström
MARTIN
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Nov 04, 2008 08:05 (8 years ago)
Hi Frederik & Gerda, many thanks for your comment, I hope you get to see her on the Canal one day.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 03, 2008 21:33 (8 years ago)
Excellent shots of this small one from the "River Bulk" fleet.
We saw recently her sister [b]Teal[/b] passing Willebroek.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!