ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO SPIRIT - IMO 9085895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:n601br [View profile]Title:ONEGO SPIRITAdded:Jun 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9085895Hits:725
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen at Port Tampa, Built 1996, Flag Hong Kong Callsign: VRVD8 IMO: 9085895
Vessel Identification
Name:Amber
IMO:9085895
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256585000
Callsign:9HXZ8
Former name(s):
- Ocean Vita (Until 2011 Dec)
- Onego Spirit (Until 2007 May)
- Tien Mu (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,490 tons
Summer DWT:16,857 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°53’37.08” N, 25°11’58.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 280° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Sn Dkr-to-pt Pdl
Arrival:28th Mar 2017
08:00:59 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 28th, 08:00:59 UTCSn Dkr-to-pt Pdl
2017 March 27th, 12:00:45 UTCSn Dkr-to-ponta Deld
2017 March 27th, 12:00:32 UTCSn Dkr-to-
2017 March 16th, 02:00:01 UTCNg Los-to-sn Dkr
2017 January 12th, 05:00:56 UTCTn Sos-to-es Bcn
2016 December 27th, 05:00:15 UTCGr Kak-to-tn Sus
2016 December 8th, 23:00:55 UTCPt Vdc-to-it Ran
2016 November 14th, 23:30:06 UTCAveiro
2016 November 4th, 23:30:09 UTCPeiraios
2016 October 29th, 12:00:22 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
AMBER
© fran-tgn
AMBER
© Aleksi Lindström
AMBER
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 07, 2005 06:16 (11 years ago)
nice stern angle, seems like the port of tampa is a bit more accessible then i thought... maybe just parts are, US ports are usually pretty rough
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!