ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yasa H Mulla - IMO 9238466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:Yasa H MullaAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238466Hits:810
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Moored in Santos on 26/10/2008

See more photos in: www.flickr.com/photos/guilhermesecatto
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Infinity
IMO:9238466
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564724000
Callsign:9V9071
Former name(s):
- Yasa H.mulla (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,303 tons
Summer DWT:52,383 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’1.8” N, 103°56’11.7” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 162° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
16:00:47 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 16:00:47 UTCSingapore
2017 June 16th, 18:50:25 UTCChina
2017 April 8th, 01:45:33 UTCSingapore
2017 March 26th, 23:00:15 UTCPenglai
2016 December 11th, 20:00:24 UTCTaboneo
2016 November 16th, 20:00:40 UTCKaohsiung
2016 October 17th, 08:00:44 UTCJp Ukb Kobe
2015 November 29th, 19:00:27 UTCSantos,brazil
2015 October 24th, 06:00:00 UTCSetubal..portogal
2015 October 17th, 09:00:39 UTCNador Marocco
More Of This Ship
THOR INFINITY
© Pete Turner
Thor Infinity
© Steven Collingwood
Thor Infinity
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Roel on Jun 08, 2011 10:54 (6 years ago)
9238466 THOR INFINITY
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!