Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polyhronis - IMO 8026828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:PolyhronisAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Leaving Santos on 26/10/2008

See more photos in:
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Valetta (Until 1997 Nov)
- Dona Federica (Until 1997 Apr)
- Pantanassa (Until 1995 Sep)
- Kyria Armaou (Until 1994 Dec)
- Bauci (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,524 tons
Summer DWT:37,648 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Sergey Stolyarov
© Sergey Stolyarov
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!