ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSOAK - IMO 8305949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:TRANSOAKAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8305949Hits:464
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
TRANSOAK 13,525gt Built 1984
Ada Gorthon 2000
Outbound from Tilbury Docks
Gravesend
Sept 29th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Veesham Oak
IMO:8305949
Former name(s):
- Oak (Until 2010 Sep)
- Transoak (Until 2009 Nov)
- Ada Gorthon (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,525 tons
Summer DWT:11,425 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADA GORTHON
© Pieter Inpyn
ADA GORTHON
© Henk Jungerius
VEESHAM OAK
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!