ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANASTASIA V - IMO 7514218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:ANASTASIA VAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7514218Hits:826
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bosphoros,07 june 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Elisa Z
IMO:7514218
Former name(s):
- Anastasia V (Until 2008 Oct)
- Frigate (Until 2007 May)
- Fayez T (Until 2005 Sep)
- Sony K (Until 2004 Jan)
- Sea Wind (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,038 tons
Summer DWT:4,809 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANASTASIA V
© Wil Weijsters
ANASTASIA V
© Olaf Kuhnke
ANASTASIA V
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Allan RO on Nov 24, 2010 10:14 (7 years ago)
Hi Henk,

this must me the wrong IMO number, the one you have given is for 1954 built North Cornwall, later Oduduwa

Allan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!