ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maja - IMO 7904918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Kenealy [View profile]Title:MajaAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7904918Hits:522
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Cork dockyard berth on October 31st 08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maja
IMO:7904918
Former name(s):
- Maja M (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,624 tons
Summer DWT:1,638 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maja-M
© simonwp
MAJA
© Tim Becker
Maja M
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!