ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PUEBLA - IMO 9134684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:CALA PUEBLAAdded:Jun 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9134684Hits:386
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
GENOVA
Vessel Identification
Name:Shasta
IMO:9134684
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016271
Callsign:D5FI2
Former name(s):
- Coast (Until 2013 Oct)
- Vento Di Grecale (Until 2013 Apr)
- Coast (Until 2012 Sep)
- Nordcoast (Until 2011 Aug)
- Cala Puebla (Until 2009 Jan)
- Nordcoast (Until 2005 Jun)
- Safmarine Nahoon (Until 2002 Nov)
- Dal East London (Until 2002 Feb)
- Nordcoast (Until 2001 Sep)
- Alianca Parana (Until 2000 Nov)
- Nordcoast (Until 2000 Mar)
- Csav Buenos Aires (Until 1999 Nov)
- Nordcoast (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,264 tons
Summer DWT:22,420 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°46’23.97” N, 102°36’42.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 295° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Anch
Arrival:27th Mar 2017
02:00:38 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 27th, 02:00:38 UTCSgsin Anch
2017 March 26th, 04:00:34 UTCSgsin Wbga
2017 March 10th, 12:00:24 UTCSgsin Pwba
2016 February 10th, 13:30:52 UTCKr Pus
2015 December 30th, 05:00:46 UTCBeanr
2015 December 30th, 01:30:24 UTCBrest
2015 October 31st, 16:00:57 UTCShang Hai
2015 October 27th, 20:30:12 UTCQingdao
2015 October 2nd, 09:00:19 UTCYantian
2015 September 26th, 03:00:36 UTCSgp
More Of This Ship
SHASTA
© Eugène GILLET
SHASTA
© Eugène GILLET
SHASTA
© Eugène GILLET
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!