ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIEL EXPRESS - IMO 8902539

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:KIEL EXPRESSAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8902539Hits:603
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kiel Express berthed at the Noordzeeterminal in the port of Antwerp (02-11-2008).
imo: 8902539
build: 1991
flag: Germany
ex-name:
Hannover Express
Vessel Identification
Name:Kiel Express
IMO:8902539
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310653000
Callsign:ZCEI7
Former name(s):
- Hannover Express (Until 2007 Jun 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,783 tons
Summer DWT:65,815 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANNOVER EXPRESS
© Mike Griffiths
KIEL EXPRESS
© Viktor
KIEL EXPRESS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Nov 03, 2008 16:52 (9 years ago)
It sure was Ken.
I'm very pleased you like her.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Nov 02, 2008 21:39 (9 years ago)
Great shot Marie-Anne, the weather was kind to you.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!