ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAXIMA - IMO 9369071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MAXIMAAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9369071Hits:459
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Maxima on het way to the port of Antwerp (02-11-2008).
imo: 9369071
build: 2007
flag: Antilles Netherlands
ex-name:
Nordana Manxima
Maxima
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Eva Marie
IMO:9369071
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305113000
Callsign:V2GM7
Former name(s):
- Maxima (Until 2013 Nov)
- Nordana Maxima (Until 2008 Mar)
- Maxima (Until 2007 Sep)
- Yepa (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,878 tons
Summer DWT:11,104 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°46’50.4” N, 15°18’37.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 105° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Djibouti
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
12:00:23 UTC
Last update:
20 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 03:00:13 UTCMurmansk
2018 August 7th, 12:00:23 UTCDjibouti
2018 August 2nd, 20:00:04 UTCSuez Canal Egpsd
2018 July 22nd, 23:00:32 UTCKiel Canal
2018 July 11th, 10:00:29 UTCKemi
2018 June 11th, 06:00:13 UTCAl Khums
2018 June 10th, 15:00:39 UTCAl Khums
2018 June 10th, 07:00:18 UTCMalta
2018 May 25th, 17:00:07 UTCMukran
2018 May 22nd, 13:00:24 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
HC EVA-MARIE
© Michael Brakhage
HC EVA-MARIE
© Michael Brakhage
HC EVA-MARIE
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!