ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WINGER - IMO 7504110

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:WINGERAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7504110Hits:601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel - Canal, Suchsdorf, 2008/4/13.

L: 86,79m / B: 12,80m / D: 4,74m / GT: 2161 / DWT: 2170
Built: 1976 / Schiffswerft Hugo Peters / Yard No. 558
Call: V3UU7
Flag / Port: Belize / Belize City
Former Names: -->2003 NORDWIND
Vessel Identification
Name:Dada Star
IMO:7504110
Former name(s):
- August (Until 2010 Jan)
- Winger (Until 2009 Oct)
- Nordwind (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,161 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDWIND
© Andreas Spörri
WINGER
© Patrick Hill
NORDWIND
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!