ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAXIMA - IMO 9369071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MAXIMAAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9369071Hits:622
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Maxima on het way to the port of Antwerp (02-11-2008).
imo: 9369071
build: 2007
flag: Antilles Netherlands
ex-name:
Nordana Manxima
Maxima
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Eva Marie
IMO:9369071
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305113000
Callsign:V2GM7
Former name(s):
- Maxima (Until 2013 Nov)
- Nordana Maxima (Until 2008 Mar)
- Maxima (Until 2007 Sep)
- Yepa (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,878 tons
Summer DWT:11,104 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°41’7.21” N, 15°19’7.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 206° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Djibouti
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
12:00:23 UTC
Last update:
15 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 03:00:13 UTCMurmansk
2018 August 7th, 12:00:23 UTCDjibouti
2018 August 2nd, 20:00:04 UTCSuez Canal Egpsd
2018 July 22nd, 23:00:32 UTCKiel Canal
2018 July 11th, 10:00:29 UTCKemi
2018 June 11th, 06:00:13 UTCAl Khums
2018 June 10th, 15:00:39 UTCAl Khums
2018 June 10th, 07:00:18 UTCMalta
2018 May 25th, 17:00:07 UTCMukran
2018 May 22nd, 13:00:24 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
HC EVA-MARIE
© Michael Brakhage
HC EVA-MARIE
© Michael Brakhage
HC EVA-MARIE
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Nov 02, 2008 19:44 (9 years ago)
Thanks very much Tino!!!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Nov 02, 2008 19:42 (9 years ago)
SUPER! Marie Anne
Best regards
Tino
Marie-Anne on Nov 02, 2008 19:40 (9 years ago)
Hi Aleksi,

Thanks for your kind comment.
I'm pleased to see you like this shot. This morning the weather was great. This afternoon we had thick clouds.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Aleksi Lindström on Nov 02, 2008 19:35 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,

Congratulations for this beautiful shot with bright colours, great!

Kind regards,
Aleksi :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!