ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAXIMA - IMO 9369071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MAXIMAAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9369071Hits:643
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Maxima on het way to the port of Antwerp (02-11-2008).
imo: 9369071
build: 2007
flag: Antilles Netherlands
ex-name:
Nordana Manxima
Maxima
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Eva Marie
IMO:9369071
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305113000
Callsign:V2GM7
Former name(s):
- Maxima (Until 2013 Nov)
- Nordana Maxima (Until 2008 Mar)
- Maxima (Until 2007 Sep)
- Yepa (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,878 tons
Summer DWT:11,104 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°21’28.25” N, 3°4’9.55” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 42° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:19th Jan 2019
06:00:16 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 03:00:13 UTCMurmansk
2018 August 7th, 12:00:23 UTCDjibouti
2018 August 2nd, 20:00:04 UTCSuez Canal Egpsd
2018 July 22nd, 23:00:32 UTCKiel Canal
2018 July 11th, 10:00:29 UTCKemi
2018 June 11th, 06:00:13 UTCAl Khums
2018 June 10th, 15:00:39 UTCAl Khums
2018 June 10th, 07:00:18 UTCMalta
2018 May 25th, 17:00:07 UTCMukran
2018 May 22nd, 13:00:24 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
HC EVA-MARIE
© Michael Brakhage
HC EVA-MARIE
© Michael Brakhage
HC EVA-MARIE
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Nov 04, 2008 17:00 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much Frederik and Gerda.
It's my pleasure sharing her.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 03, 2008 21:07 (10 years ago)
Supershot :-o
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Nov 03, 2008 16:52 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much Martin! :-P

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Marie-Anne on Nov 03, 2008 16:51 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much Ken,
I was very lucky with the sun at that moment. Just one hour later and she had gone hiding behind the clouds.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Martin Palardy on Nov 03, 2008 02:09 (10 years ago)
Great shot Marie-Anne,
Regards,
Martin
Ken Smith on Nov 02, 2008 21:37 (10 years ago)
Nice series of this one Marie-Anne, you have caught her well.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!