ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINA - IMO 5120908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:TINAAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:5120908Hits:594
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel - Canal, 2008/5/1.

L: 47,16m / B: 7,25m / D: 2,55m / GT: 328 / DWT: 518
Built: 1960 / J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH&Co / Yard No. 465
Call: DDMO
Flag / Port: Germany / Neermoor
Former Names: -->1978 FREIHEIT / -->1994 / TIMO
Vessel Identification
Name:Tina
IMO:5120908
MMSI:211229820
Callsign:DDMO
Former name(s):
- Timo (Until 1994 Apr)
- Freiheit (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:328 tons
Summer DWT:518 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TINA
© Marcus-S
TINA
© Jörn Prestien
Tina
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!