ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAXIMA - IMO 9369071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MAXIMAAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9369071Hits:467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Maxima on het way to the port of Antwerp (02-11-2008).
imo: 9369071
build: 2007
flag: Antilles Netherlands
ex-name:
Nordana Maxima
Maxima
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Eva Marie
IMO:9369071
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305113000
Callsign:V2GM7
Former name(s):
- Maxima (Until 2013 Nov)
- Nordana Maxima (Until 2008 Mar)
- Maxima (Until 2007 Sep)
- Yepa (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,878 tons
Summer DWT:11,104 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°13’28.16” N, 1°36’10.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 71° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Se Oxe
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
12:00:14 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 12:00:14 UTCSe Oxe
2017 October 19th, 08:00:36 UTCGb Abd
2017 October 5th, 11:30:39 UTCCorner Brook
2017 September 18th, 01:00:48 UTCHouston Anch
2017 August 30th, 02:00:16 UTCHouston
2017 August 13th, 12:00:48 UTCAltamira
2017 August 7th, 01:00:39 UTCUs Lch
2017 July 1st, 08:00:22 UTCPasajes
2017 June 22nd, 16:00:35 UTCMoerdijk
2017 June 19th, 12:00:10 UTCEmden
More Of This Ship
HC EVA MARIE
© jens smit
Eva Marie
© Gerolf Drebes
HC EVA MARIE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!