ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JP FOX - IMO 7717200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:JP FOXAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7717200Hits:661
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel - Canal, 2008/5/1.

L: 103,60m / B: 16,00m / D: 7,03m / GT: 4297 / DWT: 6570
Built: 1979 / Cleland Shipbuilders Ltd. / Yard No. 341
Call: 3ESK2
Flag / Port: Norway / Bergen
Former Names: -->2004 ASHINGTON / -->2007 FJORD PEARL
Vessel Identification
Name:Milano Star
IMO:7717200
Former name(s):
- Jp Fox (Until 2008 Aug)
- Fjord Pearl (Until 2007 Sep)
- Ashington (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,297 tons
Summer DWT:6,474 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ashington
© Robbie Cox
Ashington
© simonwp
ASHINGTON
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!