ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY ELENA - IMO 9167409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mark [View profile]Title:LADY ELENAAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9167409Hits:431
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Lady Elena - entering Gdańsk - 10.08.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Elena
IMO:9167409
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304873000
Callsign:V2BM8
Former name(s):
- Elena (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,465 tons
Summer DWT:4,288 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°42’26.52” N, 122°14’55.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 206° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Ngb
Arrival:9th Dec 2017
14:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 14:00:01 UTCCn Ngb
2017 November 28th, 16:00:37 UTCCn Tzo
2017 October 31st, 00:00:00 UTCMy Kua
2017 October 24th, 05:00:55 UTCTw Khh
2017 October 20th, 04:00:39 UTCCn Tzo
2017 October 1st, 11:00:36 UTCKr Yos
2017 September 27th, 15:00:36 UTCCn Tzo
2017 July 21st, 00:00:40 UTCKr Yos
2017 July 7th, 00:00:14 UTCKr Tsn
2017 July 5th, 20:30:06 UTCCh Ynt
More Of This Ship
LADY ELENA
© Marcus-S
LADY ELENA
© Marius Esman
LADY ELENA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!