ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRIEND - IMO 9196204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:GRIENDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196204Hits:534
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nieuwe Maas, Rotterdam op 24.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sydgard
IMO:9196204
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244901000
Callsign:PFBD
Former name(s):
- Griend (Until 2006 May)
- Polar Snow (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°56’4.66” N, 7°8’23.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 255° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:25th May 2017
21:00:14 UTC
Last update:
15 minutes 18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 25th, 21:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 17th, 09:00:21 UTCKaliningrad
2017 May 10th, 22:00:07 UTCIjmuiden
2017 May 8th, 14:00:06 UTCSunderland
2017 April 23rd, 12:00:42 UTCKalajoki
2017 April 13th, 12:30:57 UTCVlissingen
2017 April 3rd, 09:00:05 UTCUusikaupunki
2017 March 27th, 12:00:33 UTCBrake
2017 March 23rd, 06:00:07 UTCKotka
2017 March 16th, 11:00:25 UTCNorkoping
More Of This Ship
SYDBORG
© vazee
SYDBORG
© det
SYDBORG
© Talsarnau Times
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!