ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELEBRITY INFINITY - IMO 9189421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:CELEBRITY INFINITYAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189421Hits:498
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Moored in Santos on 09/02/2008

See more photos in: www.flickr.com/photos/guilhermesecatto
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Ininity
IMO:9189421
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249048000
Callsign:9HJD9
Former name(s):
- Infinity (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,940 tons
Summer DWT:11,778 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°18’48.13” N, 136°11’22.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 257° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Icy Strait Point
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
22:45:48 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 22:45:50 UTCIcy Strait Point
2017 August 6th, 14:00:59 UTCVancouver
2017 August 3rd, 14:00:07 UTCJuneau
2017 August 1st, 10:30:09 UTCSitka
2017 July 30th, 14:00:10 UTCVancouver
2017 July 25th, 23:30:44 UTCHoonah
2017 July 23rd, 14:20:56 UTCVancouver
2017 July 18th, 16:30:13 UTCSitka
2017 July 16th, 13:20:05 UTCVancouver
2017 July 11th, 22:00:09 UTCIcy Strait Point
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© csaba
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© csaba
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!