ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELEBRITY INFINITY - IMO 9189421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:CELEBRITY INFINITYAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189421Hits:535
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Moored in Santos on 09/02/2008

See more photos in: www.flickr.com/photos/guilhermesecatto
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Ininity
IMO:9189421
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249048000
Callsign:9HJD9
Former name(s):
- Infinity (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,940 tons
Summer DWT:11,778 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°9’54.57” N, 116°13’33.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.0kts, 157° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Cabo San Lucas
Arrival:11th Oct 2017
18:15:35 UTC
Last update:
11 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 11th, 18:15:35 UTCCabo San Lucas
2017 October 9th, 12:30:27 UTCLos Angeles
2017 October 8th, 13:00:24 UTCEnsenada
2017 October 7th, 14:00:33 UTCCatalina
2017 October 5th, 13:00:04 UTCMonterey
2017 October 3rd, 13:00:02 UTCSan Francisco
2017 October 2nd, 13:00:43 UTCSanta Barbara
2017 October 1st, 13:30:22 UTCLos Angeles
2017 September 30th, 14:00:49 UTCEnsenada Mexico
2017 September 29th, 18:00:06 UTCCatalina Island Cal
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© Robbie Cox
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© Fluid Man
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!