ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SNEEKERDIEP - IMO 9194098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:SNEEKERDIEPAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9194098Hits:634
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 02.11.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Swe Freighter
IMO:9194098
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210547000
Callsign:5BFU4
Former name(s):
- Suono (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sneekerdiep (Until 2011 Jan 10)
- Callisto (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,537 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°19’17.54” N, 3°40’5.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 263° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
14:00:13 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 14:00:13 UTCHull
2018 January 10th, 04:00:34 UTCDomsjo
2018 January 6th, 00:00:38 UTCOxelosund
2017 December 30th, 04:00:25 UTCSouthampton
2017 December 29th, 04:45:51 UTCFecamp
2017 December 26th, 18:00:42 UTCHull
2017 December 16th, 22:00:59 UTCHaraholmen
2017 December 13th, 06:00:39 UTCKunda
2017 December 9th, 17:00:57 UTCGavle
2017 December 4th, 11:30:15 UTCGhent
More Of This Ship
SWE-FREIGHTER
© vazee
SWE-FREIGHTER
© Dominick
SWE-FREIGHTER
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!