ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NONA - IMO 9243875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:NONAAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243875Hits:453
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Brunsbüttel-einlaufend Schleuse (Elbe) 02.11.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nona
IMO:9243875
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244998000
Callsign:PBGO
Former name(s):
- Nona (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,978 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°38’38.83” N, 18°6’14.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 53° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Se Sli
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
11:00:57 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:23 UTCNlams
2018 July 20th, 11:00:57 UTCSe Sli
2018 July 14th, 22:00:36 UTCNo Bgo
2018 July 10th, 14:00:05 UTCBremen
2018 July 5th, 15:00:39 UTCRiga
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:49 UTCGavle
2018 June 26th, 05:00:34 UTCLe Legue
2018 June 20th, 08:00:17 UTCMantyluoto
2018 May 30th, 04:00:08 UTCMantyluoto
2018 May 27th, 12:00:05 UTCSlite
More Of This Ship
Lady Nova
© frode adolfsen
LADY NONA
© Malte Classens
LADY NONA & LADY CLARA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!