ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMSDIEP - IMO 9155987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:EEMSDIEPAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155987Hits:414
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel-einlaufend Schleuse (Elbe) 02.11.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Katrin
IMO:9155987
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229025000
Callsign:9HA3001
Former name(s):
- Eemsdiep (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,750 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°3’44.39” N, 19°25’28.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 211° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Muuga
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
10:00:20 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 7th, 21:00:17 UTCHalden
2018 September 13th, 07:00:50 UTCVyborg
2018 September 10th, 16:00:10 UTCOxelosund
2018 September 6th, 22:30:21 UTCEgersund
2018 September 3rd, 02:00:17 UTCPapenburg
2018 August 29th, 15:00:56 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 22nd, 16:30:58 UTCUst-lugac>w
2018 August 22nd, 16:30:39 UTCUst-luga
2018 August 22nd, 16:30:30 UTCUst-luga
2018 August 17th, 13:00:16 UTCKolding
More Of This Ship
KATRIN
© Ulf Kornfeld
Katrin
© Frits Olinga
Katrin
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!