ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC VISION - IMO 9211509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grzegorz Mazerski [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC VISIONAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:November 02, 2008IMO:9211509Hits:2,325
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Ferry ATLANTIC VISION
(ex-SUPERFAST IX, built in HDW,Kiel/Germany, 30285gt/1920lanemeters/626pax, chartered from Tallink/Estonia to Marine Atlantic/Canada)
seen here after re-painting in new livery at Turku Repair Yard in Naantali/Finland on 2nd Nov. 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Vision
IMO:9211509
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316007000
Callsign:VYPN
Former name(s):
- Superfast Ix (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:30,285 tons
Summer DWT:5,915 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.john's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC VISION
© MattyBoy
SUPERFAST IX
© Tim Becker
SUPERFAST IX
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,325 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!