ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRIAM BORCHARD - IMO 9246542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:MIRIAM BORCHARDAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9246542Hits:395
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MIRIAM BORCHARD 9,962-2004 inbound for Tilbury on June 22nd 2005 Stern view
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Confianza
IMO:9246542
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805603
Callsign:CQFB
Former name(s):
- Wec Vermeer (Until 2012 May)
- Confianza (Until 2009 Oct)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2007 Apr)
- Confianza (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°7’5.4” N, 18°36’34.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 12° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Aldrz>mtmar
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
05:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:00:40 UTCSikop
2018 February 17th, 05:00:19 UTCAldrz>mtmar
2018 February 15th, 01:00:09 UTCItvce>mtmar
2018 February 12th, 01:00:43 UTCSikop>itvce
2018 February 6th, 16:00:46 UTCHrple>mtmar
2018 January 31st, 08:00:23 UTCMtmar>mebar
2018 January 28th, 06:00:36 UTCItvce>mtmar
2018 January 24th, 20:00:14 UTCSikop>itvce
2018 January 22nd, 20:00:09 UTCMtmar>sikop
2018 January 5th, 19:00:07 UTCMebar>mtmar
More Of This Ship
Max Limit
© Aljaz Hrvatin
Max Limit
© Aljaz Hrvatin
MAX LIMIT
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!