ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR OPTIMANA - IMO 9253856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:STAR OPTIMANAAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9253856Hits:1,455
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthing Santos 15.07.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Optimana
IMO:9253856
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563531000
Callsign:9VAR2
Former name(s):
- Star Optimana (Until 2009 Jan 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:36,324 tons
Summer DWT:50,470 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’53.25” N, 103°23’11.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 305° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Zhanjiang
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
09:30:24 UTC
Last update:
16 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 08:00:57 UTCChangshu ,china
2018 July 24th, 05:15:12 UTCYokohama Jp
2018 July 20th, 19:00:31 UTCOsaka Jp
2018 July 10th, 19:00:15 UTCKaohsiung
2018 July 4th, 18:30:21 UTCSingapore
2018 May 26th, 12:00:36 UTCPortocel
2018 May 7th, 06:30:32 UTCPort Arthur Usa
2018 March 23rd, 03:00:00 UTCPort Arthur Usa
2018 February 18th, 20:00:56 UTCPortocel Brazil
2018 February 1st, 08:00:42 UTCZeebrugge
More Of This Ship
Optimana
© Joop Klaasman
Optimana
© Joop Klaasman
Optimana
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!