ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARLA - IMO 9306304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julian de Lucas [View profile]Title:CARLAAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9306304Hits:554
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering to Pasajes port,26-10-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Vera Rose
IMO:9306304
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355731000
Callsign:3ENT8
Former name(s):
- Carla (Until 2014 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,581 tons
Summer DWT:7,616 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°3’32.1” N, 8°49’24.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 192° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
05:30:40 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 16:00:21 UTCGhent
2018 August 14th, 21:00:21 UTCDunkerque
2018 August 12th, 23:30:56 UTCGent
2018 August 6th, 03:00:34 UTCCarino
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:32 UTCAt Order
2018 July 28th, 20:00:02 UTCGent
2018 July 24th, 20:00:22 UTCBilbao
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:34 UTCLa Coruna
2018 July 17th, 15:00:31 UTCGhent
2018 July 17th, 14:00:25 UTCIpswich
More Of This Ship
VERA ROSE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
VERA ROSE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CARLA
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!