ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KVEOY - IMO 8133126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:KVEOYAdded:Jan 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8133126Hits:1,471
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Now this also is shipspotting. No Berge Stahl, no Emma Maersk.
Kveoy, Norwegian ferry, pulled ashore for repairs in Harstad Norway a grey day. 7/8 2008.

Lovely still

Tomas

"Kveoy"
Vessel Identification
Name:Optiship Worker Lady
IMO:8133126
MMSI:257298400
Callsign:LKQQ
Former name(s):
- Kveoy (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:322 tons
Summer DWT:565 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Optiship Worker Lady
© frode adolfsen
OPTISHIP WORKER LADY
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!