ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCKY B - IMO 8223347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:José Ricardo Rodriguez Montero [View profile]Title:LUCKY BAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8223347Hits:899
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
cs: 3ESF2
MMSI: 370280000
l/b/d: 190/28/11
gt: 23144
year of build: 1983
Flag: Malta
A Coruña, 02.11.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Glory Iii
IMO:8223347
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370280000
Callsign:3ESF2
Former name(s):
- Lucky B (Until 2011 Jan)
- S Kala (Until 2008 Jun)
- Fassa (Until 2005 Aug)
- La Marquesa (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,144 tons
Summer DWT:37,994 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lucky B
© Andrey Jakimenko
S Kala
© Reinier Meuleman
S Kala
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!