ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELKE K - IMO 9006332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mark [View profile]Title:ELKE KAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006332Hits:609
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ELKE K. - Świnoujście 08.08.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elke K.
IMO:9006332
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246180000
Callsign:PBES
Former name(s):
- Tvg Bremen (Until 1993 Dec 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,712 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°55’43.32” N, 5°10’35.15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 81° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Trali Via Esceu
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
16:00:30 UTC
Last update:
25 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 16:00:52 UTCFrsml
2018 August 27th, 17:00:26 UTCPl Gdn
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:12 UTCPlszz
2018 August 6th, 18:00:34 UTCEslcg
2018 August 4th, 10:00:15 UTCDeham
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:21 UTCDebre
2018 July 10th, 08:30:58 UTCEslcg
2018 July 3rd, 22:00:16 UTCDeham
2018 June 26th, 10:00:51 UTCDebre
2018 June 9th, 21:00:57 UTCEscas
More Of This Ship
ELKE K
© Claus Schaefe
ELKE K
© Claus Schaefe
ELKE K
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Nov 03, 2008 09:22 (10 years ago)
Thank you, Pekka.

Rgds,
Mark.
Pekka Laakso on Nov 03, 2008 05:46 (10 years ago)
Could be ELKE K.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!