ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POSITANO - IMO 9213791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:José Ricardo Rodriguez Montero [View profile]Title:POSITANOAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213791Hits:818
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
cs: 9HOK9
MMSI: 249278000
l/b/d: 224/32/14
gt: 38365
year of build: 2000
Flag: Malta
A Coruña, 02.11.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Qing
IMO:9213791
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477700100
Callsign:VRKD8
Former name(s):
- Positano (Until 2012 May)
- Nord Luna (Until 2008 Jun)
- Stefania L (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,365 tons
Summer DWT:73,288 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAI QING
© Maxi Alonso
HAI QING
© Maxi Alonso
HAI QING
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!