ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONCORDIA - IMO 9162679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CONCORDIAAdded:Feb 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9162679Hits:568
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for ECT Delta Terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Concordia
IMO:9162679
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211264700
Callsign:DPCT
Former name(s):
- Tiznit (Until 2010 May 10)
- Concordia (Until 2009 Nov 06)
- Tiznit (Until 2009 Jun)
- Concordia (Until 2007 Nov 27)
- Chiquita Las Americas (Until 2000 Feb)
- Concordia (Until 1997 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,401 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’28.09” N, 4°27’16.89” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 297° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:1st Jan 2018
00:00:26 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 1st, 00:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 31st, 01:30:32 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 19th, 02:30:19 UTCMaloy
2017 December 18th, 20:00:08 UTCAlesund
2017 December 12th, 19:00:44 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 6th, 10:00:33 UTCAlesund Sku
2017 December 5th, 22:00:03 UTCRwg
2017 December 4th, 10:00:06 UTCHavik
2017 November 29th, 01:30:50 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 23rd, 03:00:17 UTCAlesund
More Of This Ship
CONCORDIA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
CONCORDIA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
Concordia
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!