ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAINA - IMO 9135834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:DAINAAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9135834Hits:677
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Ect Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gb Pacific
IMO:9135834
Flag:Israel
MMSI:428046000
Callsign:4XFJ
Former name(s):
- Daina (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,893 tons
Summer DWT:5,820 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°43’43.48” N, 8°39’45.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 294° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Oristano
Arrival:13th Sep 2017
15:00:17 UTC
Last update:
6 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 13th, 15:00:17 UTCOristano
2017 August 29th, 06:00:01 UTCBraila
2017 August 11th, 12:00:58 UTCGibraltar
2017 August 3rd, 17:00:30 UTCMarin
2017 July 24th, 17:00:29 UTCSharpness
2017 June 4th, 11:00:28 UTCRize
2017 June 1st, 09:00:18 UTCTuapse
2017 June 1st, 09:00:06 UTCTuapse
2017 May 29th, 21:00:57 UTCConstanta
2017 March 22nd, 11:00:25 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
GB Pacific
© Dragec
GB Pacific
© Dragec
GB Pacific
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!