ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELKE K - IMO 9006332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:ELKE KAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006332Hits:523
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Castellón 29-10-2008

GT: 2449
Year: 1993
LOA: 87,88 mts
Flag: Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Elke K.
IMO:9006332
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246180000
Callsign:PBES
Former name(s):
- Tvg Bremen (Until 1993 Dec 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,712 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’49.3” N, 0°19’49.89” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 92° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Gblon
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
09:00:07 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 16:00:52 UTCFrsml
2018 August 27th, 17:00:26 UTCPl Gdn
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:12 UTCPlszz
2018 August 6th, 18:00:34 UTCEslcg
2018 August 4th, 10:00:15 UTCDeham
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:21 UTCDebre
2018 July 10th, 08:30:58 UTCEslcg
2018 July 3rd, 22:00:16 UTCDeham
2018 June 26th, 10:00:51 UTCDebre
2018 June 9th, 21:00:57 UTCEscas
More Of This Ship
ELKE K
© Claus Schaefe
ELKE K
© Claus Schaefe
ELKE K
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!