ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAADET - IMO 9070503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:SAADETAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9070503Hits:739
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Castellón 18-09-2008

GT: 2958
Year: 1993
LOA: 86,40 mts
Flag: Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Saadet
IMO:9070503
MMSI:256781000
Callsign:9HCJ9
Former name(s):
- Alexander (Until 2008 Jan)
- Epsilon Mikaella (Until 2002 Nov)
- Settam (Until 2000 Oct)
- Setta (Until 2000 Aug)
- Andreea (Until 1999 Apr)
- Aktau (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,598 tons
Summer DWT:3,092 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’27.86” N, 13°44’24.11” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 249°
Destination:
Location:Koper
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
09:00:34 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 09:00:34 UTCKoper
2018 January 5th, 12:00:05 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 December 23rd, 16:00:54 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 December 22nd, 09:00:50 UTCKoper
2017 December 13th, 16:00:32 UTCDerince
2017 December 4th, 17:00:37 UTCValletta
2017 November 26th, 21:00:55 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 November 23rd, 23:00:54 UTCKoper
2017 September 27th, 18:00:39 UTCOrtona
2017 September 25th, 15:00:28 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
Saadet
© Frank Behrends
HAKSA
© Emmanuel.L
HAKSA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!