ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSHAWK - IMO 9248552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:TRANSHAWKAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9248552Hits:944
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Castellón 23-10-2008

GT: 13340
Year: 2004
LOA: 142,43 mts
Flag: Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Transhawk
IMO:9248552
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236272000
Callsign:ZDGR8
Former name(s):
- Sandon (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,340 tons
Summer DWT:16,558 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°7’55.81” N, 26°27’58.59” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 168° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Nw Gogland
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
21:00:55 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 23:00:15 UTCWait Order
2018 September 8th, 17:00:20 UTCP.st. Vysotsk
2018 August 30th, 23:00:40 UTCNw Gogland
2018 August 29th, 09:00:38 UTCP.st.vysotsk
2018 August 26th, 07:30:12 UTCKotka Road
2018 August 24th, 18:00:14 UTCP.st.vysotsk
2018 August 18th, 12:00:01 UTCVysotsk
2018 August 10th, 09:00:23 UTCKotka Road
2018 August 8th, 17:00:22 UTCVysotsk
2018 August 5th, 18:00:31 UTCKotka Road
More Of This Ship
TRANSBALTIC
© 3SX
TRANSBALTIC
© 3SX
TRANSBALTIC
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jose Miralles Pol on Nov 09, 2008 14:11 (10 years ago)
Thank you

Regards, Jose
foggy on Nov 07, 2008 19:45 (10 years ago)
Nice one! Can you see my waving? :-D 8-)

BRGDS / foggy
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!