ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ta'Kuntah - IMO 7389493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:Ta'KuntahAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7389493Hits:1,295
Photo Category: Floating Production/Storage/Offloading Units
Description:
GULF OF MEXICO ON 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ta'kuntah
IMO:7389493
Flag:Mexico
MMSI:345070329
Callsign:XCAD5
Former name(s):
- Juno (Until 1997 Oct)
- Zenit Juno (Until 1986 Jan)
- Velma (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:170,706 tons
Summer DWT:352,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ciudad Del Carmen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ta'Kuntah
© Tomasello Letterio
Ta'Kuntah
© Tomasello Letterio
Ta'Kuntah
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
FRANK_SHARP on Jul 07, 2014 12:56 (3 years ago)
Ta'Kuntah Ex: Zenit Juno-1986, Velma-1985
Built: 1978 was deleted 1999/00 as non-propelled hulk in 2002 as FPSO Ta'Kuntah.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,295 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!