ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DELANO - IMO 9079547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:MAERSK DELANOAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9079547Hits:1,783
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO DON'T FOUND.
MAY BE WRONG NAME ??
MESSINA STRAIT ON JULY 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Repton
IMO:9079547
Former name(s):
- Maersk Delano (Until 2014 Feb)
- Msc Salerno (Until 2009 May)
- Maersk Delano (Until 2008 Jul)
- Shenzhen Bay (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,350 tons
Summer DWT:59,283 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DELANO
© Sushkov Oleg
MSC SALERNO
© Les Blair
MSC SALERNO
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Nov 03, 2008 06:59 (8 years ago)
Its MAERSK DELANO nowadays MSC SALERNO.
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=689663
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!