ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIO ATHENS - IMO 9140944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:FRIO ATHENSAdded:Jun 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9140944Hits:606
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Bergen
IMO:9140944
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257951000
Callsign:LAHO6
Former name(s):
- Frio Athens (Until 2005 Jun)
- Andromeda (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:4,240 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°32’57.46” N, 4°30’27.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 293° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Eskifjordur
Arrival:11th Jan 2018
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
8 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:39 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 January 11th, 08:00:21 UTCEskifjordur
2018 January 10th, 08:00:07 UTCRunavik
2017 December 1st, 19:00:46 UTCMostaganem
2017 November 23rd, 09:00:17 UTCBrest
2017 November 19th, 09:00:13 UTCVelsen
2017 November 14th, 20:00:59 UTCLerwick
2017 November 11th, 00:00:15 UTCVelsen
2017 November 5th, 22:00:08 UTCRunavik
2017 November 5th, 20:00:40 UTCKollafjordur
More Of This Ship
Silver Bergen
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Silver Bergen
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Silver Bergen
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!